2026 FOOTBALL
Stat Leaders
Week 6 · Updated October 7, 2026
| Sam Gabbert | Greenbrier East | 1 | 15 | 24 | 181 | 1 | 1 | 62.5% | 181.0 |
| Swafford | Midland Trail | 1 | 10 | 22 | 164 | 2 | 4 | 45.5% | 164.0 |
| Adrienne Allen | Montcalm | 1 | 8 | 10 | 141 | 2 | 0 | 80.0% | 141.0 |
| Jayden Miller | James Monroe | 1 | 14 | 20 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 70.0% | 102.0 |
| Bentley McCroskey | James Monroe | 1 | 6 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 75.0% | 58.0 |
| Cooper Hatfield | Westside | 1 | 6 | 8 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 75.0% | 56.0 |
| Bradyn Waldron | Westside | 1 | 3 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 50.0 |
| Brayden Huggins | PikeView | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 34.0 |
| James Godby | Greenbrier East | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0 |
No matching players found.
| Keshawn Bland | Greenbrier East | 1 | 25 | 157 | 4 | 6.3 | 157.0 |
| Moose Hedrick | PikeView | 1 | 19 | 105 | 0 | 5.5 | 105.0 |
| Jerran Pendry | Montcalm | 1 | 13 | 74 | 1 | 5.7 | 74.0 |
| Kyle Williams | PikeView | 1 | 14 | 63 | 1 | 4.5 | 63.0 |
| Bradyn Waldron | Westside | 1 | 10 | 63 | 1 | 6.3 | 63.0 |
| Max Hudgins | Montcalm | 1 | 7 | 62 | 1 | 8.9 | 62.0 |
| Peyton Ervin | Greenbrier East | 1 | 12 | 58 | 0 | 4.8 | 58.0 |
| Adrienne Allen | Montcalm | 1 | 11 | 55 | 0 | 5.0 | 55.0 |
| Gabe Weiss | PikeView | 1 | 3 | 48 | 1 | 16.0 | 48.0 |
| Cooper Hatfield | Westside | 1 | 7 | 42 | 1 | 6.0 | 42.0 |
| Brayden Huggins | PikeView | 1 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 4.6 | 23.0 |
| E. Dowdy | James Monroe | 1 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3.0 | 21.0 |
| John Neal | Midland Trail | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
| Weis | Midland Trail | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1.6 | 11.0 |
| Swafford | Midland Trail | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 1.3 | 10.0 |
| James Godby | Greenbrier East | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
| Parker | James Monroe | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1.8 | 9.0 |
| Dixon | Midland Trail | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
| Dalton Lester | PikeView | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| Jayden Miller | James Monroe | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Paul Kucera | Greenbrier East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Jet Whitworth | Greenbrier East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Braylen Godfrey | Greenbrier East | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Comer | James Monroe | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 | -2.0 |
| Weikle | James Monroe | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | -2.0 |
| BJ Allen | Montcalm | 1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | -2.0 |
| Bentley McCroskey | James Monroe | 1 | 2 | -11 | 0 | -5.5 | -11.0 |
| Sam Gabbert | Greenbrier East | 1 | 5 | -20 | 0 | -4.0 | -20.0 |
No matching players found.
| Braylen Godfrey | Greenbrier East | 1 | 10 | 129 | 1 | 12.9 | 129.0 |
| John Neal | Midland Trail | 1 | 6 | 98 | 2 | 16.3 | 98.0 |
| Comer | James Monroe | 1 | 9 | 78 | 0 | 8.7 | 78.0 |
| Dylan Thomason | Montcalm | 1 | 2 | 75 | 1 | 37.5 | 75.0 |
| Gardinier | James Monroe | 1 | 6 | 72 | 0 | 12.0 | 72.0 |
| Cam Perry | Westside | 1 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 16.7 | 50.0 |
| Jones | Midland Trail | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 36.0 | 36.0 |
| Kyle Williams | PikeView | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 34.0 |
| BJ Allen | Montcalm | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 33.0 | 33.0 |
| Jerran Pendry | Montcalm | 1 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 16.0 | 32.0 |
| Gavin Eads | Greenbrier East | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 15.5 | 31.0 |
| Demarion Tilley | Westside | 1 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 10.0 | 30.0 |
| Jet Whitworth | Greenbrier East | 1 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 7.0 | 21.0 |
| Jack West | Westside | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 9.5 | 19.0 |
| Morris | Midland Trail | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 17.0 |
| Dixon | Midland Trail | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 13.0 |
| Parker | James Monroe | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| Cage Hatfield | Westside | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 |
| E. Dowdy | James Monroe | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Max Hudgins | Montcalm | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Weikle | James Monroe | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Zane Cook | Westside | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Jasper Riffe | Westside | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
No matching players found.










